Speakers

Venue

The conference takes place in Palazzo Franchetti, Venice (Italy). To reach Palazzo Franchetti please follow the instructions here.

Schedule

The talks are planned from 16-th September in the morning to 18-th in the afternoon; 19-th September is reserved for discussions or social activities. The detailed schedule will be posted here as soon as it is available.

Abstracts

here

Posters

orange
white

Contact

To be added to the list of participants, and for any enquire about the conference please write to rocco.chirivi@unisalento.it

Sponsored by

Dipartimento di Matematica, Università di Bologna,
Dipartimento di Matematica, Università di Pisa,
Prin "Moduli spaces and Lie theory",
Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere e Arti

Organizers

Nicoletta Cantarini, Rocco Chirivì, Alberto De Sole, Giovanni Gaiffi, Paolo Papi

List of participants

Avraham Aizenbud (Weizmann Institute, Rehovot), Francesco Allegra (Rome, La Sapienza), Filippo Ambrosio (Padova), Andrea Appel (Edinburgh), Riccardo Aragona (L'Aquila), Enrico Arbarello (Rome, La Sapienza), Joseph Bernstein (Tel Aviv), Amiram Braun (Haifa), Daniele Brilli (Rome, La Sapienza), Michel Brion (Grenoble), Filippo Callegaro (Pisa), Nicoletta Cantarini (Bologna), Andrea Caranti (Trento), Michele Carmassi (Pisa), Giovanna Carnovale (Padova), Fabrizio Caselli (Bologna), Giovanni Cerulli Irelli (Rome, La Sapienza), Rocco Chirivì (Lecce), Martina Costa Cesari (Pisa), Mauro Costantini (Padova), Kevin Coulembier (Sydney), Flavio D'Alessandro (Rome, La Sapienza), Ilaria Damiani (Rome, Tor Vergata), Corrado De Concini (Rome, La Sapienza), Alberto De Sole (Rome, La Sapienza), Sabino Di Trani (Firenze), Inna Entova-Aizenbud (Beersheba), Pavel Etingof (Boston, MIT), Xin Fang (Cologne), Giorgia Fortuna (Torino), Giovanni Gaiffi (Pisa), Jacopo Gandini (Pisa), Fabio Gavarini (Rome, Tor Vergata), David Hernandez (Paris 7), Victor Kac (Boston, MIT), Hanspeter Kraft (Basel), Martina Lanini (Rome, Tor Vergata), Peter Littelmann (Cologne), George Lusztig (Boston, MIT), Andrea Maffei (Pisa), Claudia Malvenuto (Rome, La Sapienza), Mario Marietti (Marche), Gianluca Marzo (Rome, Tor Vergata), Luca Migliorini (Bologna), Luca Moci (Bologna), Hung Nguyen (Pisa), Roberto Pagaria (Pisa, SNS), Paolo Papi (Rome, La Sapienza), Oscar Papini (Pisa), Guido Pezzini (Rome, La Sapienza), Claudio Procesi (Rome, La Sapienza), Mario Salvetti (Pisa), Viola Siconolfi (Roma, Tor Vergata), Federico Maria Stara (La Sapienza, Rome), Manfred Stelzer (Osnabrück), Elisabetta Strickland (Rome, Tor Vergata), Valerio Toledano Laredo (Boston, Northeastern), Daniele Valeri (Glasgow), Michela Varagnolo (Cergy-Pontoise), Michèle Vergne (Paris 7), Jerzy Weyman (Connecticut), Umberto Zannier (Pisa, SNS)